Admission Process

  1. Prospectus available from school office from 2nd February Office timing will be 08:30 A.M to 04:30 P.M
  2. First entrance exam to be conducted on 3rd Sunday of February.
  3. Results will be declared same day of Entrance Test.
  4. Students who qualify written will appear for interview only after which the final list will be declared.

Admission Process

  1. Once selected admission to be taken within a week failing which the seat if vacant will be allotted to the next candidate.
  2. Date of Birth that will be in the previous school's Transfer Certificate will be taken as final. Aadhar will not be the proof for Date of Birth.
  3. Limited seats only. Not more than 40 students per class.
  4. Admission for STD-I to IX is strictly on the basis of a written and oral test.

Note:- All vital information regarding the students like Parent's name, date of birth etc. once submitted will not be changed at any cost.

Admission +2 level (2021-2022)


SUBJECT COMBINATIONS

SCIENCE STREAM (PCM)

  • Maths as Main Subject(PCM)

(For students who have taken Standard Mathematics at Class-X)

  1. English, Maths, Physics, Chemistry & Informatics Practices
  2. English, Maths, Physics, Chemistry & Economics
  3. English, Maths, Physics, Chemistry & BIO
  4. English, Maths, Physics, Chemistry & PHYSICAL EDUCATION.
  • BIO as Main Subject(PCB)
  1. English, Biology, Physics, Chemistry & Mathematics**

(**Those who have taken Standard Mathematics in Class-X)

  1. English, Biology, Physics, Chemistry & Informatics Practices
  2. English, Biology, Physics, Chemistry & PHYSICAL EDUCATION.
  3. English, Biology, Physics, Chemistry & ECONOMICS

COMMERCE STREAM

  1. English, Business Studies, Accountancy, Economics & Mathematics**

(**Those who have taken Standard Mathematics in Class-X)

  1. English, Business Studies, Accountancy, Economics & IP
  2. English, Business Studies, Accountancy, Economics & PHYSICAL EDUCATION


HUMANITIES STREAM

  1. English, History, Political Science, Geography & IP
  2. English, History, Political Science, Geography & Physical Education.